Thursday, September 29, 2011


... is where I wish I was.
See, Shane's having a meet-and-greet at NYC tomorrow and Saturday, and dog-gone it, he's so close but so far away! If he went to Tennessee, or even Alabama that'd be nice. I might have a shot at going to see him there, but definitely not in NYC and certainly not in LA. 
That's okay, I'll have my shot one day, if I'm not the most unlucky person that ever walked the planet.
Which could be true.
In Sims related news, I haven't done a damn thing. Yay for progress! I'm such a bad Simmer.
Blame Dead Island, killing zombies is fun, even if I shit my pants every two seconds. The big zombies are scary as hell.


ALSO! The fair's coming to Hicktown, so I probably still won't be doing any Simming. I'll be risking my life on rides held together by bubble gum and duct tape.
'Cause I'm a daredevil, doncha know.

Wednesday, September 28, 2011


Hi, there.
Like I said, I wanted to be a Simmer again, sooo that's a thing. Decided to start myself a rainbowcy, and so far it's going pretty well! I have my founder made, and my founder's husband, and... that's it. -_-
I know, so much progress, right?
Yeah, I can't build, so I've been avoiding that. 
But here's my founder, if you're interested. 
Not a name for her yet, because I'm a total FAILURE at naming my Sims. 
And here is her soon-to-be husband.
And he also doesn't have a name.
And I leave you on that note. Hoo-rah!

Tuesday, September 13, 2011


It's funny, because I'm pretty sure I saw a ghost over the summer, consecutively every day. Early knows.

Sunday, September 11, 2011

It's Been a While

I recently decided I'd be a Simmer again... so yeah. Not sure how long it will last, or if I'll return to the forums, but yeah.

See ya.